Trophy Winners

Login Form

Upcoming Events

Teams of 4 League Rd 4Fri Jan 12 @19:00 - Aberdeen BC
Norvite Sim PairsWed Jan 17 @19:00 - Aberdeen BC, Shetland, Aboyne, Pecten, Alford, Turriff, Torphins and Huntly
National Pairs District FinalSun Jan 21 @13:00 - Aberdeen BC
Bobby Allan (Mixed Pairs)Wed Jan 24 @19:00 - Aberdeen BC
Bobby Allan (Mixed Pairs)Thu Jan 25 @19:00 - Aberdeen BC (Phoenix)

Between 1969-81 this was played as a pairs tournament.

Pairs
1969-70 A Tough, Mrs BD McIntosh
1970-71 W Innes, Mrs AN Johston
1971-72 Mr & Mrs R Nairn
1972-73 Mrs A Miller, G Kirk
1973-74 Mr & Mrs EW Steel
1974-75 HW Leach, Mrs M Alexander
1975-76 Mrs E Gordon, NJ Cowie
1976-77 Mr & Mrs JEW Gall
1977-78 Mr & Mrs JEW Gall
1979-80 Mr & Mrs A Lintott
1980-81 Mr & Mrs A Lintott

From 1988 to the present day, this is played as a swiss teams-of-four tournament.

Swiss Teams
1988 D McLennan, B Ferguson JND Hay, J Scott
1989 IG Thomson, G Elrick Mr & Mrs JG Morgan
1990 G Hay, G Taylor Mr & Mrs K Mair
1991 WA Ross, D McLennan JND Hay, J Scott
1992 LG Reid, W Massie S Bain, A Morrison
1993 Mr & Mrs JG Morgan G Elrick, JM Greig
1994 Mrs M Beaton, Mrs E Milne DJ Nairn, WA Ross
1995 Mrs M Beaton, Mrs E Milne DJ Nairn, WA Ross
1996 Mr & Mrs JG Morgan G Elrick, JM Greig
1997 Mrs M Gall, Mrs A Miller Mrs M Alexander, Mrs J Steel
1999 Mrs M Gall, Mrs A Miller Mrs M Alexander, Mrs J Steel
2000 Mr & Mrs GW Reid, JND Hay, J Aars
2001 Mrs M Gall, Mrs A Miller Mrs M Alexander, AS Reid
2002 Mrs M Gall, Mrs A Miller Mrs M Alexander, AS Reid
2003 Mr & Mrs GW Reid B Ferguson, G Hay
2004 G Elrick, J Greig Mr & Mrs C Gauld
2005 Mr & Mrs GW Reid B Ferguson, G Hay
2006 A Taylor, Mrs S Calder D. Young & J Batey
2007 C & V Gauld J Greig & G Elrick
2008 M Beaton, J Rixon, A Horne, G Whyte
2009 W Ross, A Pelling, S Dundas, G McIntosh
2010 Allan Gordon, Beryl Campbell, Diana Drysdale, Reg Drysdale
2011 E McGeough, J Mason, S Schwitz, G Whyte
2012 J Cooper, M McGregor, S Lang, L Hunter
2013 Cancelled
2014 Cancelled
2015 Cancelled