Overall Standings

Login Form

Upcoming Events

No events

Many thanks to all those who took part in the 2018 Norvite Simultaneous Pairs Tournament.

Sadly numbers were down this year through illness and bad weather and so we hope for a bigger field next year. 

Individual club results are here.

 

Congratulations to our winners:

 

Overall Winners: North/South

Place

 Club

Players

Score

Prize

 1st

Turriff

 Gordon Hay & George Taylor

4630

 £35

 2nd

 Aboyne

 R Heslop & K Maddox

 4110

 £25

 3rd

 Aberdeen  

 Christopher Blunt and Vivienne Harper

 3200

 £15

 

Overall Winners: East/West

Place

 Club

Players

Score

Prize

 1st

 Torphins

 Joe Duxbury & Anne Robson

3630

 £35

 2nd

 Speymouth

 Richard Dix & Sandy Shand

1950

 £25

 3rd

 Pecten

 Kristeen Daniels & Maggie Payne

1870 

 £15

 

Selected Board Winners: North/South

Place    

 Club

Players

Score

Prize

 1st

Aberdeen     

 Christopher Blunt & Vivienne Harper

 5580

NS Prize

 2nd

 Turriff

 Gordon Hay & George Taylor

 5200

NS Prize

3rd

 Lerwick  Penelope Smith & Rob Royall  5050 £25

4th

 Letham  Wendy Collier & Hazel Howatson 4910   £15

 

Selected Board Winners: East/West

Place

 Club

Players

Score

Prize

 1st

 Torphins   

 Joe Duxbury & Anne Robson

 4870

 EW Prize

2nd

 Oban

 Alison Dunn & Neil Fraser

 4690

 £25

3rd

 Torphins

 Syd Freeman & Daniel Corbett

 4070

£15

 

OVERALL RESULTS: North South

 

 Place

Club

Players

Score

1

Turriff

Gordon Hay & George Taylor

4630

2

Aboyne

R Heslop & K Maddox

4110

3

Aberdeen

Christopher Blunt & Vivienne Harper

3200

4

Letham

Wendy Collier & Hazel Howatson

3130

5

Huntly

Mollie Gordon & John Gordon

3130

6

Aberdeen

Scott Dundas & Sadie Craig

2850

7

Turriff

Helen Rose & Sandy Taylor

2610

8

Oban

Wilma Frew & Allistair Duff

2500

9

Letham

Nancy Duncan & Anna Hair

1890

10

Speymouth

Muriel Hamilton & Lesley Annand

1780

11

Huntly

Allan Kirkwood & Helen Kirkwood

1770

12

Grantown

Seonaid Vickerman & Vivien Moen

1750

13

Lerwick

Chris Smith & Sheilagh Smith

1740

14

Oban

Carol MacDougall & Romano Capocci

1550

15

Pecten

Nathalie Green-Armytage & Mariusz Niedziolko

1500

16

Speymouth

Wilma Halliburton & Ann Rennie

1490

17

Lerwick

Penelope Smith & Rob Royall

1350

18

Oban

Brian Rattray & Gordon Brechin

1220

19

Huntly

Theo Grant & Alison Moggach

1180

20

Oban

Sandy Murray & Margo McIntyre

1140

21

Torphins

Roddy McLean & Stewart Keir

1110

22

Letham

Roy Watson & Alison Watson

1030

23

Pecten

Wendy Jense & Molly Anstee

1020

24

Grantown

John Wilson & Paula Wilson

830

25

Grantown

Allan Downie & Lorna Matheson

790

26

Letham

Bob Anderson & Juliet Vivers

780

27

Torphins

Robert Gordon & E McLeod

770

28

Aberdeen

Mike Hodder & Margaret Hodder

690

29

Huntly

Elma Morren & Fiona Sim

640

30

Oban

David Pollard & Joey Duncan

630

31

Speymouth

Liz Sharp & Colin Sharp

620

32

Turriff

Ella Simpson & Cath McKinven

580

33

Lerwick

Garry Williamson & Drew Tulloch

500

34

Letham

Jean Stewart & Sheila Nicoll

370

35

Aboyne

E Barton & H Massie

280

36

Pecten

Rosa Patroni & Aileen Brown

180

37

Aboyne

G Jarvis & T Veitch

-30

38

Torphins

Martin Hunter & Lorna Hunter

-80

39

Torphins

Dave Murray & Andy Nicol

-120

40

Aboyne

A Veitch & A Irvine

-140

41

Pecten

June Wilson & Carol Wilson

-190

42

Aberdeen

Abigail Wilson & Steven Pomeroy

-270

43

Speymouth

Paddy Craig & Ivan Montgomery

-280

44

Torphins

Dorothy Howe & Simon Hurst

-470

45

Pecten

Kathy Priestley & Angela Coutts

-770

46

Pecten

Ian Smith & Bill Laver

-1320

47

Huntly

Susie Riddell & Stuart Bowie

-1400

48

Turriff

Ada Littlejohn & Ishbel Wilkie

-1450

49

Aberdeen

James Ross & Aman Sood

-1550

50

Oban

Morven Stewart & Agnes MacFadyen

-1870

51

Aberdeen

Donald Campbell & Ian Petitt

-2000

52

Torphins

Lesley Shepherd & Joan Donald

-2540

53

Letham

Lorna Grant & Sheena Benvie

-3320

 

OVERALL RESULTS: East West

  

Place

Club

Players

Score

1

Torphins

Joe Duxbury & Anne Robson

3630

2

Speymouth

Richard Dix & Sandy Shand

1950

3

Pecten

Kristeen Daniels & Maggie Payne

1870

4

Aberdeen

Jake Milne & Liam O'Brien

1670

5

Letham

Sheila Lees & Harry Faulkner

1250

6

Letham

Sylvia Baxter & Andrew Brown

1150

7

Letham

Wilma Hanton & Rosemary Nicoll

910

8

Aberdeen

Sally Reid & Gibby Reid

540

9

Turriff

Sheila Calder & Willie Sharp

520

10

Oban

Alison Dunn & Neil Fraser

510

11

Grantown

Adelaide MacPherson & Trish Davis

500

12

Huntly

Anne Anderson & Bill Steven

480

13

Torphins

Jim Thorburn & Elizabeth Thorburn

390

14

Pecten

Ria Voswinkel & George Innes

360

15

Oban

Pam McGuire & Sue Pollard

350

16

Aboyne

D North & R North

180

17

Oban

David Marshall & Catherine MacGregor

90

18

Pecten

June O'Rourke & Tom O'Rourke

-190

19

Torphins

Bill Crighton & Iain Murray

-350

20

Torphins

Syd Freeman & Daniel Corbett

-430

21

Speymouth

Audrey Gammack & Ian Andrew

-560

22

Pecten

Ann McKinnell & Anne McLellan

-580

23

Aberdeen

Richard Coleman & Mike Chapleo

-610

24

Lerwick

Irene Lawrence & Andy Anderson

-660

25

Torphins

Graeme Rose & Stella Hall

-670

26

Pecten

Jeanette Illingworth & Elaine Anderson

-710

27

Lerwick

Angus Stevenson & Stuart Hubbard

-770

28

Grantown

Silvia Woodier & Liza O'Brien

-860

29

Oban

Nina Graham & John Raymond

-930

30

Aberdeen

Allan Pelling & Jim Mason

-950

31

Huntly

Irene Bain & Colin Melvin

-960

32

Huntly

Jim Forbes & John Angus

-1110

33

Torphins

Eric Buchan & Mary Buchan

-1240

34

Aboyne

R O'Connor & D Barber

-1260

35

Speymouth

Margaret Smith & Katie Cruickshank

-1360

36

Letham

Tom McClung & Isobel McClung

-1390

37

Aberdeen

Jim Hale & Janette Hale

-1510

38

Pecten

Dorothy Gray & Debbie Marshall

-1570

39

Aboyne

G Davie & M Napier

-1570

40

Aboyne

R Nisbet & L Nisbet

-1570

41

Letham

Jenny McDade & Noleen Cargill

-1860

42

Turriff

Pat McKay & Doreen Mair

-2080

43

Oban

Kieron Green & Morag Telfer

-2090

44

Huntly

Liz Cowie & Moira Robertson

-2130

45

Lerwick

Stella Robertson & Bert Robertson

-2160

46

Turriff

Elma Duthie & Roger Kevern

-2240

47

Huntly

Michael Brodie & Brian Shanks

-2300

48

Aberdeen

John Russell & Jim Hay

-2460

49

Turriff

Alfie Gray & Betty Gray

-2570

50

Grantown

Richard Langridge & Seonaid McLaren

-3010

51

Oban

Campbell Young & Libby Mochrie

-3100

52

Speymouth

Iain Dorman-Jackson & Ruth Dorman-Jackson

-3640

53

Letham

Pat Forester & Mary Forester

-3940

 

SELECTED BOARDS: North South

  

Place

Club

Players

Score

1

Aberdeen

Christopher Blunt & Vivienne Harper

5580

2

Turriff

Gordon Hay & George Taylor

5200

3

Lerwick

Penelope Smith & Rob Royall

5050

4

Letham

Wendy Collier & Hazel Howatson

4910

5

Pecten

Nathalie Green-Armytage & Mariusz Niedziolko

4890

6

Speymouth

Wilma Halliburton & Ann Rennie

4880

7

Huntly

Allan Kirkwood & Helen Kirkwood

4760

8

Aboyne

E Barton & H Massie

4570

9

Torphins

Roddy McLean & Stewart Keir

4550

10

Aberdeen

Abigail Wilson & Steven Pomeroy

4320

11

Huntly

Mollie Gordon & John Gordon

4260

12

Lerwick

Chris Smith & Sheilagh Smith

4200

13

Aberdeen

Scott Dundas & Sadie Craig

4090

14

Oban

Carol MacDougall & Romano Capocci

4080

15

Speymouth

Liz Sharp & Colin Sharp

4050

16

Oban

Wilma Frew & Allistair Duff

4030

17

Letham

Roy Watson & Alison Watson

3740

18

Aboyne

R Heslop & K Maddox

3710

19

Oban

Sandy Murray & Margo McIntyre

3690

20

Huntly

Susie Riddell & Stuart Bowie

3690

21

Torphins

Dorothy Howe & Simon Hurst

3670

22

Torphins

Robert Gordon & E McLeod

3640

23

Letham

Nancy Duncan & Anna Hair

3610

24

Huntly

Elma Morren & Fiona Sim

3550

25

Grantown

Seonaid Vickerman & Vivien Moen

3510

26

Oban

Morven Stewart & Agnes MacFadyen

3500

27

Turriff

Ella Simpson & Cath McKinven

3410

28

Aboyne

A Veitch & A Irvine

3380

29

Speymouth

Muriel Hamilton & Lesley Annand

3320

30

Turriff

Helen Rose & Sandy Taylor

3200

31

Oban

Brian Rattray & Gordon Brechin

3180

32

Pecten

Kathy Priestley & Angela Coutts

2970

33

Pecten

Rosa Patroni & Aileen Brown

2890

34

Pecten

Wendy Jense & Molly Anstee

2890

35

Grantown

John Wilson & Paula Wilson

2840

36

Torphins

Lesley Shepherd & Joan Donald

2790

37

Letham

Bob Anderson & Juliet Vivers

2780

38

Letham

Jean Stewart & Sheila Nicoll

2710

39

Huntly

Theo Grant & Alison Moggach

2710

40

Grantown

Allan Downie & Lorna Matheson

2660

41

Aboyne

G Jarvis & T Veitch

2660

42

Pecten

June Wilson & Carol Wilson

2600

43

Oban

David Pollard & Joey Duncan

2500

44

Aberdeen

Donald Campbell & Ian Petitt

2500

45

Torphins

Dave Murray & Andy Nicol

2470

46

Aberdeen

Mike Hodder & Margaret Hodder

2410

47

Turriff

Ada Littlejohn & Ishbel Wilkie

2320

48

Lerwick

Garry Williamson & Drew Tulloch

2300

49

Pecten

Ian Smith & Bill Laver

2160

50

Letham

Lorna Grant & Sheena Benvie

2090

51

Aberdeen

James Ross & Aman Sood

1840

52

Speymouth

Paddy Craig & Ivan Montgomery

1520

53

Torphins

Martin Hunter & Lorna Hunter

1450

 

SELECTED BOARDS: East West

 

 Place

Club

Players

Score

1

Torphins

Joe Duxbury & Anne Robson

4870

2

Oban

Alison Dunn & Neil Fraser

4690

3

Torphins

Syd Freeman & Daniel Corbett

4070

4

Pecten

Kristeen Daniels & Maggie Payne

3740

5

Aberdeen

Jake Milne & Liam O'Brien

3720

6

Huntly

Anne Anderson & Bill Steven

3610

7

Letham

Sylvia Baxter & Andrew Brown

3560

8

Pecten

Ria Voswinkel & George Innes

3430

9

Pecten

June O'Rourke & Tom O'Rourke

3400

10

Letham

Sheila Lees & Harry Faulkner

3380

11

Aberdeen

Allan Pelling & Jim Mason

3350

12

Lerwick

Irene Lawrence & Andy Anderson

3290

13

Torphins

Graeme Rose & Stella Hall

3230

14

Torphins

Jim Thorburn & Elizabeth Thorburn

3230

15

Turriff

Sheila Calder & Willie Sharp

3150

16

Huntly

Jim Forbes & John Angus

3030

17

Aberdeen

Richard Coleman & Mike Chapleo

2880

18

Oban

David Marshall & Catherine MacGregor

2880

19

Aberdeen

Jim Hale & Janette Hale

2840

20

Aboyne

R Nisbet & L Nisbet

2830

21

Aberdeen

John Russell & Jim Hay

2800

22

Aboyne

R O'Connor & D Barber

2760

23

Huntly

Liz Cowie & Moira Robertson

2760

24

Oban

Pam McGuire & Sue Pollard

2670

25

Aboyne

G Davie & M Napier

2470

26

Oban

Kieron Green & Morag Telfer

2460

27

Speymouth

Richard Dix & Sandy Shand

2460

28

Oban

Nina Graham & John Raymond

2450

29

Speymouth

Margaret Smith & Katie Cruickshank

2450

30

Pecten

Ann McKinnell & Anne McLellan

2430

31

Pecten

Jeanette Illingworth & Elaine Anderson

2350

32

Torphins

Bill Crighton & Iain Murray

2340

33

Huntly

Irene Bain & Colin Melvin

2310

34

Grantown

Adelaide MacPherson & Trish Davis

2260

35

Lerwick

Angus Stevenson & Stuart Hubbard

2260

36

Letham

Tom McClung & Isobel McClung

2250

37

Lerwick

Stella Robertson & Bert Robertson

2200

38

Letham

Jenny McDade & Noleen Cargill

2170

39

Torphins

Eric Buchan & Mary Buchan

2080

40

Turriff

Alfie Gray & Betty Gray

2080

41

Letham

Pat Forester & Mary Forester

2010

42

Turriff

Pat McKay & Doreen Mair

2010

43

Pecten

Dorothy Gray & Debbie Marshall

1870

44

Speymouth

Iain Dorman-Jackson & Ruth Dorman-Jackson

1850

45

Grantown

Silvia Woodier & Liza O'Brien

1790

46

Huntly

Michael Brodie & Brian Shanks

1770

47

Aboyne

D North & R North

1680

48

Turriff

Elma Duthie & Roger Kevern

1530

49

Letham

Wilma Hanton & Rosemary Nicoll

1520

50

Speymouth

Audrey Gammack & Ian Andrew

1470

51

Aberdeen

Sally Reid & Gibby Reid

1350

52

Oban

Campbell Young & Libby Mochrie

1250

53

Grantown

Richard Langridge & Seonaid McLaren

1120