Club Results

Login Form

Upcoming Events

Rayne QualifierWed Sep 26 @19:00 - The Bridge Club
Teams of 4 League Rd 1Fri Oct 05 @19:00 - The Bridge Club
Senior National Pairs - Diamond TrophySun Oct 14 @13:00 - The Bridge Club
Teams of 4 League Rd 2Fri Nov 02 @19:00 - Aberdeen BC
Bronze PairsSat Nov 03 @13:30 - Aberdeen BC

Results

Pair No

NORTH-SOUTH

+

-

Pair No

EAST-WEST

+

-

1

  Nathalie Green-Armytage & Mariusz Niedziolko

1500

 

7

  June O'Rourke & Tom O'Rourke

 

190

2

  Rosa Patroni & Aileen Brown

180

 

8

  Jeanette Illingworth & Elaine Anderson

 

710

3

  Wendy Jense & Molly Anstee

1020

 

9

  Ria Voswinkel & George Innes

360

 

4

  Ian Smith & Bill Laver

 

1320

10

  Kristeen Daniels & Maggie Payne

1870

 

5

  June Wilson & Carol Wilson

 

190

11

  Ann McKinnell & Anne McLellan

 

580

6

  Kathy Priestley & Angela Coutts

 

770

12

  Dorothy Gray & Debbie Marshall

 

1570

Selected Boards

 NORTH-SOUTH

1

3

5

6

8

15

18

23

 Total

 Nathalie Green-Armytage & Mariusz Niedziolko

400

990

620

-50

170

1430

1430

-100

4890

 Kathy Priestley & Angela Coutts

-100

420

-100

-140

140

1470

660

620

2970

 Rosa Patroni & Aileen Brown

110

-50

700

420

200

690

200

620

2890

 Wendy Jense & Molly Anstee

-50

1020

50

200

170

620

230

650

2890

 June Wilson & Carol Wilson

400

420

-100

-140

130

1440

650

-200

2600

 Ian Smith & Bill Laver

-50

520

170

-620

170

1440

-100

630

2160

 EAST-WEST

4

9

10

11

14

16

19

20

 Total

 Kristeen Daniels & Maggie Payne

650

690

150

500

-100

630

600

620

3740

 Ria Voswinkel & George Innes

650

600

600

100

420

630

630

-200

3430

 June O'Rourke & Tom O'Rourke

630

-100

110

450

430

600

660

620

3400

 Ann McKinnell & Anne McLellan

-100

600

150

150

480

630

620

-100

2430

 Jeanette Illingworth & Elaine Anderson

650

600

180

300

-50

-100

620

150

2350

 Dorothy Gray & Debbie Marshall

620

-200

110

-50

480

120

620

170

1870